2X1 SPECIAL OFFER · BUY TWO, GET ONE FREE · SHOP NOW

Privacy Policy

1. INFORMATION TO THE USER

QUALITY TRANSFER TEXTIL, SL , as Responsible for the Treatment, informs you that, according to the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of April 27, (RGPD) and in the LO 3/2018, of December 5, on data protection and guarantee of digital rights (LOPDGDD), we will treat your data as we reflect in this Privacy Policy.

In this Privacy Policy we describe how we collect your personal data and why we collect it, what we do with it, with whom we share it, how we protect it and your options regarding the processing of your personal data.

This Policy applies to the processing of your personal data collected by the company for the provision of its services. If you accept the measures of this Policy, you agree that we process your personal data as defined in this Policy.



2. CONTACT

Company name: QUALITY TRANSFER TEXTIL, SL
Trade name: MASK ME
CIF: B66927971
Address: C / RAMON Y CAJAL Nº 22 BAJOS 2 - 08310 - ARGENTONA
e-mail: info@maskme.es



3. KEY PRINCIPLES

We have always been committed to providing our services with the highest degree of quality, which includes treating your data with security and transparency. Our principles are:

- Legality: We will only collect your Personal Data for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes.

- Data minimization: We limit the collection of personal data to what is strictly relevant and necessary for the purposes for which they have been collected.

- Limitation of Purpose: We will only collect your personal data for the stated purposes and only according to your wishes.

- Accuracy: We will keep your personal data accurate and up to date.

- Data Security: We apply the appropriate technical and organizational measures proportional to the risks to guarantee that your data does not suffer damage, such as unauthorized disclosure or access, accidental or unlawful destruction or accidental loss or alteration and any other form of unlawful treatment.

- Access and Rectification: We have the means for you to access or rectify your data when you deem it appropriate.

- Conservation: We keep your personal data legally and appropriately and only as long as it is necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

- International transfers: when it is the case that your data is going to be transferred outside the EU / EEA, it will be adequately protected.

- Third Parties: Access and transfer of personal data to third parties are carried out in accordance with applicable laws and regulations and with contractual guarantees adequate.

- Direct Marketing and cookies: We comply with the applicable legislation regarding advertising and cookies.



4. COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA


The types of data that can be requested and processed are:

- Identifying data.

We also automatically collect data about your visit to our website as described in the cookie policy.

Whenever we request your Personal Data, we will clearly inform you of what personal data we collect and for what purpose. In general, we collect and process your personal data for the purpose of:

- Providing information, services, products, relevant information and news in the sector.

- Sending of communications.



5. LEGITIMACY

In accordance with the applicable data protection regulations, your personal data may be processed provided that:

- You have given us your consent for the purposes of the treatment. Of course you can withdraw your consent at any time.

- By legal requirement.

- Because there is a legitimate interest that is not undermined by your privacy rights, such as sending commercial information either by subscription to our newsletter or because of your client status.

- Because it is necessary for the provision of any of our services through a contractual relationship between you and us.



6. COMMUNICATION OF PERSONAL DATA

The data may be communicated to companies related to QUALITY TRANSFER TEXTIL, S.L. for the provision of the various services as Treatment Managers. The company will not make any assignment, except by legal obligation.



7. YOUR RIGHTS

In relation to the collection and processing of your personal data, you can contact us at any time to:

- Access your personal data and any other information indicated in Article 15.1 of the RGPD.

- Rectify your personal data that is inaccurate or incomplete in accordance with Article 16 of the RGPD.

- Delete your personal data in accordance with Article 17 of the RGPD.

- Limit the processing of your personal data in accordance with Article 18 of the RGPD.

- Request the portability of your data in accordance with Article 20 of the RGPD.

- Oppose the processing of your personal data in accordance with article 21 of the RGPD.

If you have given your consent for any specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

You can exercise these rights by sending a motivated and accredited communication to info@maskme.es

You also have the right to file a claim with the competent Control Authority, if you consider that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.



8. COOKIES POLICY

www.maskme.es

Access to this Website may involve the use of cookies. Cookies are small amounts of information that are stored in the browser used by each User —in the different devices that they can use to navigate— so that the server remembers certain information that later and only the server that implemented it will read. Cookies facilitate navigation, make it more user-friendly, and do not damage the navigation device.

Cookies are automatic procedures for collecting information related to the preferences determined by the User during their visit to the Website with in order to recognize you as a User, and to personalize your experience and use of the Website, and may also, for example, help to identify and resolve errors.

The information collected through cookies may include the date and time of visits to the Website, the pages viewed, the time spent on the Website and the sites visited just before and after it. However, no cookie allows it to be contacted with the User's phone number or with any other means of personal contact. No cookie can extract information from the User's hard drive or steal personal information. The only way that the User's private information is part of the Cookie file is for the user to personally give that information to the server.

Cookies that allow identifying a person are considered personal data. Therefore, the Privacy Policy described above will apply to them. In this sense, for the use of the same, the consent of the User will be necessary. This consent will be communicated, based on an authentic choice, offered by an affirmative and positive decision, before the initial treatment, removable and documented.



Own cookies



These are cookies that are sent to the User's computer or device and managed exclusively by Mask Me for the best functioning of the Website. The information that is collected is used to improve the quality of the Website and its Content and your experience as a User. These cookies allow the User to be recognized as a recurring visitor to the Website and adapt the content to offer content that meets their preferences.



Social media cookies



Mask Me incorporates social network plugins, which allow access to them from the Website. For this reason, social network cookies can be stored in the browser of theUser. The owners of these social networks have their own data protection and cookie policies, being themselves, in each case, responsible for their own files and their own privacy practices. The User must refer to them to find out about said cookies and, where appropriate, the processing of their personal data. For information purposes only, the links where you can consult these privacy and / or cookie policies are indicated below:



https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies/

Disable, reject and delete cookies

The User can disable, reject and delete cookies - totally or partially - installed on your d ispositive through your browser settings (including, for example, Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Explorer). In this sense, the procedures for rejecting and deleting cookies may differ from one Internet browser to another. Consequently, the User must refer to the instructions provided by the Internet browser they are using. In the event that you reject the use of cookies - totally or partially - you may continue to use the Website, although you may have limited use of some of its features.



9. LEGAL INFORMATION


The requirements of this Policy complement, and do not replace, any other requirement under the applicable data protection law, which will prevail in any case.

This Policy is subject to periodic reviews and the company may modify it at any time. When this occurs, we will notify you of any changes and ask you to reread the most recent version of our Policy and confirm your acceptance.